Galactic Jack


Have a photo of Galactic Jack? Submit your photo to share it with the community!
Discover Galactic Jack, a Sativa with 18% THC, known to make you feel Energetic. Known to help Depression, explore flavors and reviews on HashDash.
Dominant Terpene
myrceneParent Strains
Top Reported Effects
Negative Effects
Alleviates symptoms
Helps with conditions
This information is for entertainment and education purposes only. Platform user feedback on strain effects is based on the individual's experience, and not based on the advice of any medical professional.
Terpenes found in Galactic Jack
Myrcene (47%)
Dominant TerpeneThe most abundant terpene found in cannabis, myrcene usually has an earthy flavor and aroma, often compared to cloves. Myrcene may have sedative and tranquil properties, so it can help with relaxation and sleep. This versatile terpene is also found in many other plants, such as lemongrass, thyme, parsley, hops, and mango.
Read more about terpenesThere is clinical evidence using myrcene for these conditions:
- Cannabis Adverse Effects
- Cognitive Dysfunction
- Stress and Life Management Difficulty
FAQs about Galactic Jack
Galactic Jack is a Sativa. Its lineage includes Jack Herer and Space Queen.
Disclaimer: Due to advanced cultivation techniques and cross-breeding, essentially most strains are hybrids.
Galactic Jack has a THC percentage of 18%. Newer consumers may consider this a medium-THC strain. While THC content varies, Galactic Jack may be a good entry strain.
Disclaimer: Experiences vary depending on the consumer. Tolerance level, lifestyle, diet, and growing method all impact how a strain makes you feel.
HashDash platform users indicate that Galactic Jack smells citrus, due to its terpene profile dominated by myrcene.
From our community
Review this strain
Share your experience with the HashDash community.
Reviews for Galactic Jack

No Reviews
Be the first to share your experience!
Your review will help the HashDash community











